Speakers 2024

Meltingpot Topics

Meltingpot 2024 Headliners

Dan Ariely (USA)

Professor of psychology and behavioral economics

Irvine Welsh (GBR)

Novelist

Patrick McKeown (IRL)

Breathing Expert and Author

Merlin Sheldrake (GBR/USA)

Biologist and author

Rupert Sheldrake (GBR)

Biologist and author

Fabiola Gianotti (ITA)

Director-General of CERN

Jiří Horáček (CZE)

psychiatrist, psychotherapist

Tateki "TECH" Matsuda (JPN)

Professional MMA fighter

Karel Řehka (CZE)

Chief of the General Staff of the Czech Armed Forces

Petr Horký (CZE)

Filmmaker, Polar explorer, YouTuber

Dana Drábová (CZE)

Nuclear physicist

Tim Finch (GBR)

Novelist and journalist

Claudia Hammond (GBR)

Psychologist, author and presenter

Catherine Loveday (GBR)

Neuroscientist and author

All speakers (A-Z)

Ridina Ahmedová (CZE)

Singer, Musician

Yogetsu Akasaka (JPN)

The Beatboxing Monk

Veronika Allister (CZE)

Biohacker, founder of Systers, author

Jan Allister (CZE)

biohacker, BUDOKON & MMA trainer

Brain We Are (CZE)

Neuroscience Podcast

Julian Baggini (GBR)

Philosopher and writer

Miroslav Bárta (CZE)

Archaeologist, Egyptologist

Vladimír Beneš (CZE)

Neurosurgeon

Matěj Bernát (CZE)

Doctor, mountaineer

Veronika Blablová (CZE)

analytička

Michaela Boho (CZE)

Teacher, writer, traveller

Jaroslav Cerman (CZE)

Stand-up comedian

Eric H. Cline (USA)

Historian, archaeologist and author

Hayley Cutler (GBR)

kundalini yoga teacher

Dana Čechmanová (CZE)

Trainer, founder of Punk Yoga

Petra Diestlerová (CZE)

Head of Programming at Euromedia

Andrej Drbohlav (CZE)

Ethopedist and psychotherapist

Joachim Dvořák (CZE)

Publisher and editor

Marek Dvořák (CZE)

Doctor

Nikola Džokič (SRB/CZE)

Stand-up comedian

Michal Elčkner (CZE)

Personal trainer, movement instructor

Anna Fančovičová (CZE)

Midwife

Matt Field (GBR)

UK Ambassador to the Czech Republic

Otakar Foltýn (CZE)

Officer of the Army of the Czech Republic

Karel Fousek (CZE)

Holistic gynaecologist and obstetrician

Jan Frait (CZE)

Deputy Governor of the Czech National Bank

Marcel Gajdoš (CZE)

Managing Director of Visa for the Czech Republic, Hungary and Slovakia

Markéta Gajdošová (CZE)

Nutritionist, bestselling author

Amber Galloway Gallego (USA)

Sign language interpreter

Tereza Ghose (CZE)

Movement & voice teacher, author, Special projects manager at Meltingpot

Agustin Allpa Grefa (ECU)

Healer, defender of the rainforest and indigenous culture

Jakub Gulík (SVK)

Stand-up comedian

Jan Hábl (CZE)

Comenius expert, lecturer

Pavel Hadrbolec (CZE)

CFO of T-Mobile in the Czech Republic

Rozárie Haškovcová (CZE)

Environmental influencer

David Havlíček (CZE)

Head of the Czech export insurance company EGAP

Zuzana Hejnová (CZE)

Athlete

Viktor Heumann (CZE)

Founder of Transparent

Anna Horáčková (CZE)

Director of Paseka Publishing House

Filip Horký (CZE)

Journalist, reporter

Monika Horsáková (CZE)

Publicist, documentary filmmaker, university teacher and activist

Lenka Hrabalová (CZE)

Arabist, travel guide

Pavla Hubálková (CZE)

Scientific editor

Meganne Christian (GBR/NZL/AUS/ITA)

Astronaut

Lucie Jarkovská (CZE)

sociologist

Lucie Kadlecová (CZE)

Cybersecurity expert

Bob Kartous (CZE)

Political activist

Peter Kaščák (SVK)

lékař

Vendula Kazlauskas (CZE)

Project Manager and Research Fellow at AMO

Jiří Kejval (CZE)

Chairman of the Czech Olympic Committee

Lilia Khousnoutdinova (CZE)

Founder of Propolis33 foundation, historian and doula

Michal Kleslo (CZE)

Traveller, entrepreneur, and writer

Markéta Klíčová (CZE)

Nanoscientist

Alexandr Kliment (CZE)

President of the Czech Olympic Academy

Miki Knížka (SVK)

Climber and skier

Annette Knopp (DEU/USA)

Meditation Teacher & Mystic

Karel Kočner (CZE)

Musician and teacher

Klára Kolouchová (CZE)

Climber

Hana Komárková (CZE)

Historian

Leopold König (CZE)

Cyclist

Pavel Kosatík (CZE)

Writer, publicist

Ivan Kostra (SVK)

Stand-up comedian

Jiří Krhut (CZE)

Musician, composer, lyricist and entertainer

Zuzana Kučerová (CZE)

Economist

René Kujan (CZE)

Ultra-marathon runner

Lucie Kutrová (CZE)

Traveler, blogger and writer

Radek Laci (CZE)

Movement therapist and physiotherapist

Misha Lebeda (CZE)

Founder of ENDO Talks CZ

Robin Lim (USA)

World-renowned midwife, defender of mothers' and children's rights

Miriam Lipová (CZE)

Musician and storyteller

Lucie Loona (CZE)

Dance teacher, DJ and coach of personal development

Olga Lounová (CZE)

Singer and rally racer

Matej Makovický (SVK)

Stand-up comedian

Helena Máslová (CZE)

psychogynekoložka, celostní lékařka

Albert Llovera Massana (AND)

Dakar Rally racer, former skier

Libor Mattuš (CZE)

Cold therapy instructor, author

Brian McDonald (IRL)

Behaviour Specialist

Martin Moravec (CZE)

Journalist

Eva Nečasová (CZE)

Lecturer on AI

Tony Osgood (GBR)

writer, lecturer, expert in care of people with intellectual disabilities and autism

Andreas Papadopulos (CZE)

Journalist, Czech Television correspondent in Poland

Tomáš Petrík (SVK)

Mountain guide

Magdalena Pivodová (CZE)

PR and event manager at AMO

Josef Pleskot (CZE)

Architect

Petr Pokorný (CZE)

archeolog a biolog

Jan Procházka (CZE)

Member of the Czech National Bank Board

Štěpán Rak (CZE)

Guitar virtuoso

Stephan Rechtschaffen (DEU/USA)

Holistic physician & Longevity pioneer

Tomáš Reichel (CZE)

Publisher, director of Host publishing house

Juliet Russell (GBR)

Vocal coach, producer and singer

Petr Růžička (CZE)

Movement Master

Tomáš Salomon (CZE)

CEO, Česká spořitelna

Tomáš Sedláček (CZE)

Economist, Philosopher, and Author

Jan Souček (CZE)

CEO of Czech Television

Stáňa Stiborová (CZE)

Entrepreneur and coach

Pavel Svoboda (CZE)

Photographer and Traveler

Jakub Szántó (CZE)

Reporter

Josef Šálek (CZE)

Coach, Motivator and Extreme Athlete

Tomáš Šebek (CZE)

Doctor

Marcela Šik (CZE)

Storyteller, actress and teacher

Ondřej Šimetka (CZE)

Gynecologist and obstetrician

Josef Šimůnek (CZE)

Mountaineer

Miloš Škorpil (CZE)

Ultra-Marathon runner, running coach

Dana Škorpilová (CZE)

Fitness trainer and Nutritionist

Milena Štráfeldová (CZE)

spisovatelka, scénáristka a redaktorka

Ruda Švaříček (CZE)

Traveler, entrepreneur and visionary

Zuzana Švédová (CZE)

Nutritional therapist

Miroslav Tóth (SVK)

Composer, saxophonist and sound designer

Patrik Tovaryš (CZE)

Public Policy Manager at META

Dan Tržil (CZE)

Podcast expert, author and host

Kateřina Tučková (CZE)

Writer

David Urban (CZE)

Police investigator and author

Mojmír Urbánek (CZE)

Head of Production and Development at CIUR

Libor Varhaník (CZE)

Vice-Chairman of the Czech Olympic Committee

David Vencl (CZE)

Freediver

František Vrabel (CZE)

IT innovator and investor

Karel Wolf (CZE)

Traveller

Zitron (SVK)

Stand-up comedian

Michaela Zvancigerová (CZE)

členka iniciativy Politika (nejen) pro mladé