All speakers (A-Z)
Yemi A.D. (CZE)
Producer, Choreographer and Artist
Anneli Ahonen (SWE)
Analyst and journalist
Sönke Ahrens (DEU)
researcher in education and author
Jamie Andrew (GBR)
mountaineer
Helen Bagnall (GBR)
Author and publisher
Zuzana Bajgarová (CZE)
Deputy Mayor of the City of Ostrava
Ralf Beil (DEU)
Art historian and critic
Vladimír Beneš (CZE)
Neurosurgeon
Shooka Bidarian (IRN/GBR)
TV presenter, producer and climate activist
Jaroslav Bielčík (CZE)
Particle physicist
Petr Birklen (CZE)
Head of POHO 2030 Project
Jan Malý Blažek (CZE)
Economist and social geographer
Nabil Canaan (LBN/CHE)
filmař a producent
Hayley Cutler (GBR)
kundalini yoga teacher
David Černín (CZE)
Philosopher
Vladimír Dobeš (CZE)
Co-founder of a Free Democratic School
Valerie Dobešová (CZE)
Student of a Free Democratic School
Jiří Dobrý (CZE)
science populariser, filmmaker and photographer
Petra Dolejšová (CZE)
Attorney
Martin Dorazín (CZE)
Journalist
Dana Drábová (CZE)
Nuclear physicist
Tomáš Drobík (CZE)
Political geographer
Ondřej Durczak (CZE)
photographer and educator
Libor Dvořák (CZE)
Journalist and Translator
Joachim Dvořák (CZE)
Editor, journalist, author of children's books
Magdaléna Dvořáková (CZE)
Founder and CEO of Healing festival
Michal Faltejsek (CZE)
startupist, scientist, urban planner
Jana Faltová (CZE)
Particle physicist
Mike Faulkner (GBR)
Interdisciplinary artist
Štěpán Feik (CZE)
Dita Formánková (CZE)
Analyst, Founder and Director of Czechitas
Pavel Gabzdyl (CZE)
Astronomer and photographer
Amber Galloway Gallego (USA)
sign language interpreter
Tereza Ghose (CZE)
Movement & voice teacher
Ivana Gibová (SVK)
writer
Kateřina Glumbíková (CZE)
Researcher in the social field
Steven Goldfarb (USA)
Particle physicist
Tomáš Gráf (CZE)
Astronomer, astronomy populariser and educator
Agustin Allpa Grefa (ECU)
natural healer, defender of the rainforest and indigenous culture
Michaela Grefa (CZE)
co-founder of the organisation Life the Old Way
Dominik Hádl (CZE)
Developer
Stanislav Havlíček (CZE)
Pharmacist, Doctors Without Borders
Irena & Vojtěch Havlovi (CZE)
Musicians, Composers
Christina Hazboun (PSE/GBR)
Sonic agent
Tomáš Heryán (CZE)
Academician and musician
Marie Heřmanová (CZE)
Anthropologist and sociologist
Wim Hof (NLD)
Sportsman and teacher known as 'The Iceman'
Anna Hogenová (CZE)
philosopher
Petr Horálek (CZE)
Photographer, illustrator, writer, traveller, astronomer
Eva Horelová (CZE)
Head of the Political Section of the Representation of the European Commission in the Czech Republic
Monika Horsáková (CZE)
publicist, documentary filmmaker and educator
Helena Horská (CZE)
Chief Economist of Raiffeisenbank
Petr Houzar (CZE)
Manager at Google
Agáta Hrdličková (CZE)
Lecturer on cyber prevention
Lenka Hronová (CZE)
Physicist
Zbyněk Hubka (CZE)
physicist, laser specialist
Edwin van Huis (NLD)
Director of the Biodiversity Centre
Petr Hurtík (CZE)
Expert on AI
Jiří Charvát (CZE)
Performer and writer
Jakub Chrobák (CZE)
educator, literary historian and poet
Ondřej Chybík (CZE)
Architect
Frederik Imbo (BEL)
actor and communication expert
Milena Jabůrková (CZE)
Government Programs Executive at IBM
Petr Jahoda (CZE)
Traveler
David Jakš (CZE)
Journalist and teacher
Karel Janeček (CZE)
Mathematician
Veronika Janečková (CZE)
Director of the Department of Product Management and Regional Cooperation at Czech Tourism
Kateřina Sidiropulu Janků (CZE)
Sociologist
Matt Jardine (GBR)
author, personal development teacher
Jakub Jareš (CZE)
Historian and Museum Expert
Jan Jelínek (CZE)
Project coordinator of People in Need
Karolína Jelínková (CZE)
Program Director of SOS Children's Villages
Leszek Jodliński (POL)
Publisher and museum expert
Martin Jonáš (CZE)
Journalist and TV presenter
Věra Jourová (CZE)
Vice-President of the European Commission
Martina Jurigová (CZE)
Nurse at Doctors Without Borders
Veronika Kadeřábková (CZE)
presenter
Anna Kadeřávková (CZE)
Actress
Ivo Kahánek (CZE)
Pianist
Jakub Kalenský (CZE)
Analyst and journalist
Jaroslav Kania (CZE)
Deputy Governor of the Moravian-Silesian Region
Petr Kapoun (CZE)
Director of TRL Space
Miroslav Karas (CZE)
journalist, reporter
Anna Kárníková (CZE)
environmentalist
Bob Kartous (CZ)
political activist
Václav Kaška (CZE)
Expert on the history of communism
Lilia Khousnoutdinova (CZE)
entrepreneur
Peter C. Kjærgaard (DNK)
Professor of Evolutionary History
Michal Kleslo (CZE)
Mountaineer and author of travel guides
Alexandr Kliment (CZE)
Sports PR manager
Barbora Klinovská (CZE)
volunteer and lecturer
Libor Klubal (CZE)
Expert in mobile technology in teaching
Jakub Kmošek (CZE)
3D printing expert
Marcel Kolaja (CZE)
software engineer, Member and Quaestor of the European Parliament
Šárka Kolaříková (CZE)
Artist
Klára Kolouchová (CZE)
climber
Hana Komárková (CZE)
historian
Petr Kopecký (CZE)
Expert on British and American literature
František Kotleta (CZE)
Fantasy writer and dodgeball player at district level
Petr Koudela (CZE)
Executive Director of Moravian-Silesian Tourism
Dhyani Maria Kovar (DEU)
psychotherapist
Karel Kovy Kovář (CZE)
Youtuber, Presenter and Author
Noemi Kurialová (CZE)
Markéta Kutilová (CZE)
Reporter
Veronika Kynclová (CZE)
lecturer on cyber prevention
Leoš Kyša (CZE)
writer, screenwriter and science populariser
Monika Ladmanová (CZE)
Head of the European Commission's Representation in Prague
Lukáš Laš (CZE)
Expert in East Asia
Bobo Lo (CHN/AUS)
writer and foreign policy expert
Regina Loukotová (CZE)
Architect
Markéta Lukášková (CZE)
Writer and podcaster
Igor Lukeš (CZE/USA)
Professor of History
Tomáš Macura (CZE)
The Mayor of the City of Ostrava
Paige Madison (USA)
Researcher
Stuart Maister (GBR)
Journalist and businessman
Michal Malinský (CZE)
Particle physicist
Nerijus Maliukevičius (LTU)
Researcher and lecturer
Marichka & Mark Marczyk (UKR/CAN)
Musicians
Liz Marks (GBR)
Psychologist
Jaromír Marušinec (CZE)
Chairman of the Czech Electric Vehicle Industry Association
Mark Maslin (GBR)
Professor of Earth System Science
Marek Matas (CZE)
Theoretical physicist
Petr Matoušek (CZE)
literary critic
Fabio Mauri (EU)
Director-General of DG MEME
MenT (CZE)
Influencer
David Michie (AUS)
Writer, meditation & mindfulness coach and animal lover
Liliana Mikhnevich (RU-DA/CZE)
Presenter, Real Talk
Galina Miklínová (CZE)
Artist and director
Ladislav Miko (SVK)
Ecologist and Politician
Tomáš Mikolov (CZE)
Scientist in the field of machine learning
Marka Míková (CZE)
writer and theatre artist
Vincent Moon (FRA)
photographer and filmmaker
Nicky Moran (GBR)
creative coach
John Moravec (USA)
Researcher, futurist, author, knowmad
Oldřich Motyka (CZE)
Biologist, science popularizer
René Müller (CZE)
entrepreneur
Tereza Nakládalová (CZE)
Teacher
Marek Navrátil (CZE)
HR Advisor, headhunter
Jiří Novák (CZE)
zoologist, director of the Zoological Garden and Botanical Park Ostrava
Anna Novotná (CZE)
scientific and pedagogical worker
Petr Onufer (CZE)
Editor and translator
Helen Oyeyemi (GBR)
writer
Marek Pagáč (CZE)
Researcher, educator and athlete
Václav Palička (CZE)
Chairman of the Board of Moravian-Silesian Investment and Development (MSID)
James Pamment (GBR)
Researcher and lecturer
Michal Panáček (CZE)
Therapist, consultant
Nikolas Pátek (CZE)
Marketing Director of OKTAGON MMA
Petr Pavlík (CZE)
Power engineer, science popularizer
Ondřej Pejcha (CZE)
Astronomer and Astrophysicist
Dita Pepe (CZE)
Teacher and photographer
Lucie Petráková (CZE)
Marketing director of the Iron Ball project
Eliška Pírková (CZE)
Analyst in Human Rights
Vladimír Piskala (CZE)
Editor
David Plášek (CZE)
Analyst
Ivana Plechatá (CZE)
Manager in social services
Vojtěch Pleskot (CZE)
Particle physicist
Jan Plucar (CZE)
Computer security expert
Jiří Podolský (CZE)
Theoretical physicist
Andrea Pokludová (CZE)
Historian and Cultural anthropologist
Jiří Pokorný (CZE)
Safety expert and former firefighter
Sara Polak (CZE)
Archaeologist in AI
Viliam Poltikovič (CZE)
Documentary fimmaker & author
Jiří Popiolek (CZE)
Editor & translator
Daniel Prokop (CZE)
Sociologist and analyst
Ondřej Přibyla (CZE)
Lecturer, Mediator and Consultant
Lukáš Raszyk (CZE)
Deputy Mayor of the Statutory City of Karviná
Josef Rauvolf (CZE)
translator
Lama Yeshe Losal Rinpoche (TIB/GBR)
Abbot of a Buddhist Monastery
Michael Rozsypal (CZE)
Journalist and radio host
Martin Rybář (CZE)
Particle Physicist
Zuzana Říhová (CZE)
writer
Alena Salašová (CZE)
landscape architect, Dean of the Faculty of Horticulture at MENDELU
Eva Samková (CZE)
snowboarder
PoPlaCh Comedy Show (CZE)
stand up comedy
Daniel Scheirich (CZE)
Particle Physicist
Martin Schmiedl (CZE)
Political Scientist
Milota Sidorova (SVK)
Urbanist and feminist
Jiří Siostrzonek (CZE)
University teacher
David Sís (CZE)
Documentary filmmaker
Lemn Sissay (GBR)
poet, playwright and author
Vladimír Skórka (CZE)
Director
Ondřej Slach (CZE)
Social geographer
Kristýna Sněgoňová (CZE)
science fiction writer, anthropologist, sociologist and softball player
Stefan Lorenz Sorgner (GER)
philosopher, transhumanist
Martin Soukup (CZE)
Anthropologist
Matt Steinglass (USA/NLD)
Journalist
Tereza Stöckelová (CZE)
Sociologist
Ondřej Strecker (CZE)
Manager of the Energy Markets Analysis Department, ČEZ
Zdeněk Stuchlík (CZE)
Theoretical physicist, astrophysicist
Anna Sulc (CZE)
Influencer
Jiří Surůvka (CZE)
Artist
Jan Světlík (CZE)
Chairman of the Board of Vítkovice Cylinders
Matthew Sweney (USA)
Translator and literary scholar
Kateřina Syslová (CZE)
Marketing and storytelling specialist
Jakub Szántó (CZE)
reporter
Marie Šabacká (CZE)
Ecologist
Kateřina Šafaříková (CZE)
Journalist
Tomáš Šebek (CZE)
Surgeon
Hana Ševčíková (CZE)
Co-founder and Director of a Free Democratic School
Dalibor Šimek (CZE)
entrepreneur, educator, team coach
Miky Škoda (CZE)
entrepreneur, education & personal development enthusiast
Josef Šlerka (CZE)
Semiotician and data analysis expert
Radomír Špinka (CZE)
Director of ADRA
Jindřich Štreit (CZE)
Documentary Photographer
Hana Štverková (CZE)
Head of the Department of Business Administration at the Faculty of Economics, VŠB-TUO
Ruda Švaříček (CZE)
Traveler, entrepreneur and visionary
Michaela Švejdová (CZE)
personal development consultant, ALLfest organizer
Marek Timko (CZE)
writer and poet
Tshering Tobgay (BTN)
politician and environmentalist
Barbara Trzeciak (POL)
Particle and nuclear physicist
Pavel Tuleja (CZE)
Economist, Chancellor of the Silesian University in Opava
Jakub Turowski (POL)
Public Policy Director CEE @Meta
ÚDiF (CZE)
Amazing Theatre of Physics
Libor Uher (CZE)
climber
Miloš Urban (CZE)
Writer
Aleš Urbanczik (CZE/CHE)
Teacher of Structural Integration
Rostislav Václavek (CZE)
Teacher of breathing and personal development
Vítězslav Válka (CZE)
web designer
Karin Veselá (CZE)
Head of the Black Cube project team
Jakub Vícha (CZE)
Particle Physicist
Petr Vizina (CZE)
Journalist
Jan Vlachynský (CZE)
businessman
Dimitrios Vlasakudis (CZE)
Marketing & Brand Manager
H:o)nza Vojtko (CZE)
psychotherapist
Alexandr Vondra (CZE)
Member of the European Parliament
Ivo Vondrák (CZE)
Governor of the Moravian-Silesian Region
Michal "Radar" Vrátný (CZE)
Author of the Iron Ball Project
Vladimír Wagner (CZE)
Nuclear physicist
Patrick Kennedy Williams (GBR)
Psychologist
Tereza Willoughby (CZE)
Editor, presenter
Ian Willoughby (IRL)
Journalist
Tereza Winklerová (CZE)
Intelligent movement lecturer
Libor Witassek (CZE)
motivational speaker, senior industry expert
Marek Wolynski (GBR)
Curator & creative producer
Jamie Woodward (GBR)
Geomorphologist
Lubomír Zaorálek (CZE)
Economist, politician
Alena Zárybnická (CZE)
Meteorologist, presenter and dramaturgist
Milan Zubíček (CZE)
Manager of EU Public Policy & Government Relations
Jaromír Zůna (CZE)
Lieutenant General of the Army of the Czech Republic