Line-up

Do you want to make sure you won’t miss a unique performance, lecture or debate? This year, for the first time, you can reserve seats for selected performances even outside Vitkovice Gong stage! Take advantage of this option and ensure the most comfortable experience possible.
More information can be found HERE

 
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
 
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
22:15
22:30
22:45
23:00
Vítkovice Gong stage
 
15:30 - 16:30

Why We Sleep

Matthew Walker (GBR)

Moderated by Yemi A. D.

Gamechangers stage
 
This lecture will be translated into sign language.
11:30 - 12:30

Can civilization diseases be defeated?

Carolina Lopez-Montealegre (ESP)
 
15:00 - 16:00

Za hranice komfortní zóny

Tomáš Zástěra (CZE)

Moderated by Filip Horký

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language.
16:45 - 17:45

Future World Of Work

Jay Richards (GBR), Cat Agostinho (GBR)

Moderated by Ian Willoughby

 
18:30 - 19:30

Biohacking Expo Mashup

Moderated by Tereza Willoughby

Europe stage
 
11:30 - 12:30

Stand´artní kabaret

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language.
13:30 - 14:30

Are muses silent when arms speak?

Ksenya Shymanska (UKR)

Moderated by Dagmar Ostřanská

 
20:30 - 21:30

Hausbot Petra Horkého

H:o)nza Vojtko (CZE)

Moderated by Petr Horký

Luxor stage
 
15:45 - 16:45

Můj let do nebes

Martin Šonka (CZE)

Moderated by Miroslav Zelinský

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language.
17:30 - 18:30

Unorthodoxly about the Orthodox

Tuvia Tenenbom (ISR/USA)

Moderated by Jakub Szántó

 
21:00 - 00:00

CLAPTRAP

Good Life stage
 
10:00 - 11:00

Animan

Daniel *Sonic* Rojas (COL)
 
11:30 - 12:30

Inner Journey of the Voice

Mirabai Ceiba (MEX/DEU)
 
13:15 - 14:15

Deep meditation with vibration

Janax Pacha (ARG)
 
16:45 - 17:45

Nejde o to, co cvičíte, ale jak cvičíte

Aleš Urbanczik (CZE/CHE)
 
This lecture will be translated into sign language.
18:30 - 19:30

Transforming Shadows

Jamie Catto (GBR)
Cacao stage
 
13:30 - 14:45

Alliyana Movement

Daniel *Sonic* Rojas (COL)
 
15:00 - 16:15

Instant music

Ridina Ahmedová (CZE)
 
16:30 - 18:00

Rise Together Movement

Bruna (BRA)
 
18:30 - 20:30

Nessi Gomes

Nessi Gomes (GBR)
 
21:30 - 23:00

DJ set

Kareem Raïhani (ESP)
 
23:30 - 01:00

DJ set

Janax Pacha (ARG)
Livingstone stage
 
11:30 - 12:30

Guatemala a Kolumbie

Pavel Svoboda (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
13:15 - 14:15

Tři nejvyšší hory, Nahoře fouká

Klára Kolouchová (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
15:00 - 16:00

Papua Nová Guinea

Martin Soukup (CZE), Jakub Vágner (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
16:45 - 17:45

Koruna planety

Vladimír Nosek (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
18:15 - 19:15

Írán

Lenka Hrabalová (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
20:00 - 21:00

Přežijí? Kmeny Asie a Afriky

David Švejnoha (CZE)

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

The Big Bang stage Velký sál
 
13:00 - 13:45

CO2 se děje?!

ÚDiF (CZE)
The Big Bang stage Malý sál
 
14:00 - 16:00

KVIFF@COLOURS: Restore Point

Moderated by Karel Och

 
16:45 - 17:30

Kvarky, které tečou

Boris Tomášik (SVK)
 
18:00 - 18:45

Kvantové provázání

Pavel Cejnar (CZE)
SUper stage Slezské univerzity
Více informací najdete na superstage.slu.cz
 
12:00 - 12:45

Sběratelka kostí

Hana Lafková (CZE)
 
13:00 - 13:45

Člověk, město, světlo

Martin Petrásek (CZE)
 
15:00 - 15:45

Hladový performer aneb Popelka hledá střevíček

Jana Orlová (CZE)
 
16:00 - 17:00

Život vesmírných objektů

Zdeněk Stuchlík (CZE)