9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
 
9:45
10:00
10:15
10:30
10:45
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
Global stage
 
16:00 - 17:00

Liz Corbin (GBR)

Trust in media

Moderated by Tomáš Etzler

 
17:15 - 18:15

Rhona Tarrant (IRL)

Fighting Fake News on Social Media

Moderated by Tomáš Etzler

Unknown
 
12:00 - 13:00

Senta Čermáková (CZE)

Generation Z in Leadership – A Fantastic Outlook (interactive lecture)
 
14:30 - 15:30

Debashish Bhattacharya (IND)

Najděte recept na štěstí s vaší vlastní hudbou. Tajemství vám prozradí duchovní mistr slide kytary (workshop) When Music Is Magic – Creative explosion with Grammy Award Nominee Maestro of Slide Guitar (workshop)

Moderated by Petr Dorůžka

 
15:45 - 16:45

Yemi A. D. (CZE)

Society Shaping Art

Moderated by Zlata Holušová

Good Life stage
 
11:30 - 13:00

Hayley Cutler (GBR)

Kundalini yoga (workshop)
 
12:30 - 13:30

Magdalena Vokáčová (CZE)

The Forgotten Art of Authenticity
 
13:15 - 14:15

Cheikh Lô (SEN)

 
16:00 - 17:00

Meik Wiking (DNK)

HYGGE Way to Happy Living (workshop)

Moderated by Veronika Poláčková

 
17:15 - 18:15

Karel Janeček (CZE)

Values 21, or Is the Good and Evil Measurable?
 
18:45 - 19:45

Meik Wiking (DNK)

LYKKE Secret of the World's Happiest People

Moderated by Veronika Bednářová

KOSMAS / Argo stage
 
11:30 - 13:30

Radka Třeštíková (CZE)

Creative writing workshop

Moderated by Radka Podaná

 
13:30 - 14:30

James Kakalios (USA)

Did Spider-Man Kill His Girlfriend? Physics of Superheroes and Comics

Moderated by Kateřina Kadlecová

 
16:30 - 17:30

Miloš Urban

Hastrman Today

Moderated by Jiří Popiolek

 
18:00 - 19:00

Thomas Olde Heuvelt (NLD)

Fear among us...

Moderated by Julie Nováková

Livingstone Adventure stage
 
15:15 - 16:15

Marek Audy (CZE)

Iran 3D

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
16:30 - 17:30

Jan Trávníček (CZE)

Eight-thousanders: at the first time 3D

Moderated by Ruda Švaříček

 
17:45 - 18:45

Miroslav Kopeček (CZE)

3D Magical Insect Macro Photographs
 
19:00 - 20:00

Roman Šmucler (CZE)

South Korea
UNIVERcity stage
 
14:00 - 15:30

Petr Šimoník (CZE)

E-mobility, Carsharing, Self-Driving Cars
 
15:30 - 17:00

Rastislav Maďar (CZE)

Under the Pressure of Microbes: The Shared Space of People and Microorganisms
 
17:00 - 18:00

Eva Špačková (CZE)

Together for the City: Is There a Town-Planning Simulator?
Unknown

Organized by: KNIHCENTRUM.cz.
Outside the festival grounds: DŮM KNIHY. Wristband Colours of Ostrava = 20% Off Everything MAP

Unknown

Organized by Svět techniky.
The Science and Technology Center - 1° floor – The Science Garden. Entrance for the visitors of festival free.