14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
 
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15
21:30
21:45
22:00
Alarm stage
 
15:15 - 16:15

They met in Haiti

Tomáš Šebek (CZE), Lyonel Badette (HTI)

Moderated by Veronika Poláčková

 
16:30 - 17:30

Obsession by Power

František Koukolík (CZE)

Moderated by Radka Podaná

 
17:45 - 18:45

Journey of Voodoo Priestess

Moonlight Benjamin (HTI/FRA)

Moderated by Nadja Senhadji

 
19:00 - 20:00

Defending the Amazon – Our Vision of Space and Time

Manari Ushigua (ECU)

Moderated by Jakub Železný

 
20:15 - 21:15

Hawaii

Jiří Kolbaba (CZE)

Moderated by Rudolf Švaříček

Good Life stage
 
15:00 - 16:00

Happiness

František Koukolík (CZE)

Moderated by Radka Podaná

 
17:30 - 18:30

How modern technology destroys our brain

Martin Jan Stránský (CZE)

Moderated by Veronika Poláčková

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language
18:45 - 19:45

China through the eyes of one of the today’s most respected Czech novelists

Radka Denemarková (CZE)

Moderated by Jakub Chrobák

 
18:45 - 19:45

Feng Shui in our daily lives (workshop)

Andrew Alois Urbis (CZE)
LFŠ Film Stage
 
15:00 - 16:00

Dark therapy (interactive lecture) IMPORTANT: limited places

Andrew Alois Urbis (CZE)
 
18:00 - 19:00

Film making by Clemens Kuby

Clemens Kuby (DEU)

Moderated by Romana Kubicová Pszczolková

Czech Stories stage
 
This lecture will be translated into sign language
15:00 - 16:00

Lukas Hejlik: Gastromap

Přemek Forejt (CZE)

Moderated by Lukáš Hejlík

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language
16:15 - 17:15

Why Go Zero Waste?

Barbora Tlustá (CZE)

Moderated by Romana Kubicová Pszczolková

 
This lecture will be translated into sign language
20:00 - 21:00

Oligarchy vs. philanthropy – Does society need a billionaire?

Moderated by Petr Šimůnek

KOSMAS / Argo stage
 
15:00 - 16:00

Behind the Curtain of War

Jakub Szántó (CZE)

Moderated by Jiří Popiolek

 
16:15 - 17:15

How to Fix Democracy?

Andrew Keen (GBR/USA)

Moderated by Jan Müller, Lubomír Heger

 
17:30 - 18:30

Catch The Jew! You will never look at Israel the same way again

Tuvia Tenenbom (ISR/USA)

Moderated by Jakub Szantó

Livingstone Adventure
stage
 
17:30 - 18:30

Scandinavia and Cross-Country Skiing

Martin Koukal (CZE)
UNIVERcity stage
 
15:30 - 16:30

Freedom of choice at the end of life

Pavel Ševčík (CZE)
The Big Bang stage
 
16:00 - 16:45

Making a Star on Earth: Nuclear Fusion

Vojtěch Svoboda (CZE)
 
17:00 - 17:45

Dead or Alive: Stepping into the Quantum World

Pavel Cejnar (CZE)
 
18:00 - 18:45

Big Bang in a Lab

Karel Šafařík (CZE)
 
20:00 - 20:45

WORKSHOP: Hot Shots

Vojtěch Svoboda (CZE)